Lithuania-Poland-Russia ENPI Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2007-2013
Lithuania Polish Russia English
Lithuania-Poland-Russia ENPI Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2007-2013 BW

WE HAVE THE WINNERS OF THE MULTI-NATIONAL ART COMPETITION FOR THE BEST SCHOOL-CHILDREN DRAWING "Lithuania, Poland, Russia - neighbours, partners and friends"

2013-06-27
The competition organized by Lithuania-Poland Russia 2007-2013 ENPI Cross-border Cooperation Programme on the Day of Europe has come to an end. We’ve received more than 300 artworks!!! 

Taking this opportunity we would like to thank all the participants for preparing and sending the works - they are all beautiful! We are impressed by all the great ideas of neighborhood, friendship and cooperation between Lithuania, Poland and Russia presented in the artworks. 

We are also grateful to the schools and other institutions involved in the competition as well as the teachers who put a lot of efforts for preparing and sending the artworks.

On  17, 18 and 20 of June 2013 the meeting of contest commission took place and the winners were chosen.

The list of the winners is the following:

LITHUANIA


Category 1: Children of 6 - 9 years (classes 1-3)


I prize – photo camera

1. Ramanauskas Dominykas, 8 years, Raseiniai Vikoras Petkus basic school


II prize – badminton set

1. Lengvinaitė Benita, 7 years , Marijampole Nursery-Kindergarten "Rūta"

2. Pranytė Miglė, 8 years , Raseiniai Vikoras Petkus basic school

3. Rudminaitė Roberta 9 years, Marijampole ,,Ziburelio" school -multifunction center


III prize – wooden game set

1. Agnetė Lakštutytė, 9 years , "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai

2. Rimavičius Kristupas, 8 years, Raseiniai Vikoras Petkus basic school

3. Vaitkutė Eglė, 8 years , Raseiniai Vikoras Petkus basic school


Special prize - puzzles

1. Burauskaitė Kornelija, 7 years, Kaunas Vyturys secondary school

2. Kamandulis Benas, 7 years, Vlado Mirono Gymnasium

3. Romena Bičkutė, 9 years , Basic School of Telšiai

4. Salvinas Skrodenis, 9 years, Basic School of Telšiai

5. Stankevičius Ridas, 7 years, Kaunas Vyturys secondary school

6. Zdančiūtė Simona, 9 years , Daugai Vlado Mirono Gymnasium

7. Eitvydas Adomaitis, 3 class, Nemunaičiai Basic School


Category 2 - Children of 10 - 13 years (classes 4-6)


I prize – photo camera

1. Jurevičius Arijus, 13 years, 7 class, Prienai "Revuonos" secondary school


II prize – badminton set

1. Iveta Galminaitė, 6 class, "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai

2. Iveta Galminaitė, 6 class, "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai

3. Tutkutė Vaiva, 12 years, 6 class, Krakes Mikalojus Katkus Gymnasium


III prize – wooden game set

1. Valančiūtė Rugilė, 12 years, Salomejos Neries basic school of Vilkaviskis

2. Aistė Bukinaitė, 6 class, "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai


Special prize - puzzles

1. Andrikaitytė Dija, 10 years, Raseiniai Vikoras Petkus basic school

2. Donata Virkutytė, 6 class, "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai

3. Ieva Trilikaukaitė, Ieva Vėlavičiūtė, 6 class, "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai

4. Ieva Vėlavičiūtė , 6 class, "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai

5. Iveta Galminaitė, 6 class, "Atžalyno" Basic School of Telšiai

6. Krūkonytė Greta, 13 years, 7 class, Daugai Vlado Mirono Gymnasium

7. Lėja Tarozaitė, 12 years, 6 class, Jurbarkas Naujamiestis Basic School

8. Timinskaitė Milana, 12 years, 5 class, Virbalis secondary school

9. Valatkaitė Dominyka, 12 years, 5 class, Daugai Vlado Mirono Gymnasium

10. Venckutė Miglė, 10 years, 4 class, Daugai Vlado Mirono Gymnasium


POLAND


Category 1: Children of 6 - 9 years (classes 1-3)


I prize – photo camera

1. Patrycja Harkot, Kornelia Kuberska and Magda Witczak - 9 years, III class, School Complex in Wilkowo


II prize – badminton set

1. Szymon Kopeć, 7 years, Ib class, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

2. Oliwia Usarzewicz, 9 lat, klasa IIa, School Complex no 1 in Kętrzyn

3. Filip Okuszko, 9 lat, klasa IIIa, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn 


III prize – wooden game set

1. Miłosz Piechna, 8 lat, klasa IIa, Primary School no 1 in Kętrzyn

2. Natalia Wojdyna, 7 lat, klasa I, School Complex in Krynica Morska


Special prizes - puzzles

1. Klaudia Krysiak i Nikola Serwin, klasa IIIc, Primary School no 1 in Kętrzyn

2. Martyna Zamielska, klasa IIb, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

3. Michasia Zapolska, 8 lat, klasa IIb, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn 

4. Kornelia Jabłońska, 8 lat, klasa IIb, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn 

5. Norbert Świderski, 9 lat, klasa IIIa, Primary School no 1 in Kętrzyn 

6. Zuzanna Iwanowicz, 7 lat, klasa Ib, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn 

7. Karol Skórka, 9 lat, klasa IIa, School Complex no 1 in Kętrzyn

8. Mateusz Pająk, 9 lat, klasa IIIc, Primary School no 1 in Kętrzyn


Category 2 - Children of 10 - 13 years (classes 4-6)


I prize – photo camera

1. Weronika Rutkowska, 11 lat, klasa VI, Primary School in Węgorzewo


II prize – badminton set

1. Szymon Kołek, 13 lat, klasa VI, The City Public Library in Krynica Morska

2. Gabriela Iwanowska, 11 lat, klasa IVc, Primary School nr 1 in Olecko

3. Kacper Grzęda, 13 lat, klasa VI, School Complex in Gąski


III prize – wooden game set

1. Dominik Sobczak, 12 lat, klasa Vc, Primary School nr 3 in Olecko

2. Magdalena Całuch, klasa IVb, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn


Special prezes - puzzles

1. Paulina Bernecka, klasa VI, Non-public Primary School in Suchacz

2. Angelika Sobieszczańska i Julia Zielińska, klasa IV, Non-public Primary School in Suchacz

3. Julia Kapuścińska i Edyta Janczak, 12 lat, klasa Va, Primary School nr 1 in Olecko

4. Julia Omilian, 13 lat, klasa VId, Primary School nr 1 in Olecko

5. Weronika Hause, klasa VIc, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn 

6. Basia Karnicka, klasa VIc, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn 

7. Julia Pucer, klasa VIc, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

8. Sylwia Schliewe , klasa IVb, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

9. Szymon Żebrowski, 13 lat, The City Public Library in Krynica Morska


RUSSIAN FEDERATION


Category 1: Children of 6 - 9 years (classes 1-3)


I prize – photo camera

1. King Anatoliy / Кинг Анатолий, 8 years, 2 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education 


II prize – badminton set

1. Kuchuk Ruslana / Кучук Руслана, 8 years, 1 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk"


III prize – board game “Activity”

1. Chernyavskiy Dmitriy /Чернявский Дмитрий, 9 years, 3 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education

2. Grigirev Ilia / Григорьев Илья, 9 years, 3 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk"

 


Special prize – drawing set

1. Ksenia Blyashuk / Ксения Блящук, 7 years, 1 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education - the work № 1 ("Ships")

2. Ksenia Blyashuk / Ксения Блящук, 7 years, 1 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education - the work № 2 ("Girls in national  dresses")

3. Nikiforova Viktoria / Никифорова Виктория, 9 years, 3 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

4. Zhuravleva Alisa / Журавлева Алиса, 9 years, 3 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

5. Vovkogon Kristina / Вовкогон Кристина, 10 years, 4 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  


Category 2 - Children of 10 - 13 years (classes 4-6)


I prize – photo camera

1. King Aleksandra / Кинг Александра, 10 years, 4 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  - work titled “Bar code of friendship”


II prize – badminton set

1. Ivanova Lilia /  Иванова Лилия, 13 years, 7 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk"  - work titled "Save our friendship"

2. Ivanova Lilia /  Иванова Лилия , 13 years, 7 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk" - work titled “Open hearts to friendship”


III prize - board game “Activity”

1. Filbert Nikita / Фильберт Никита , 10 years, 4 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education 

2. Sobetskaya Aleksandra / Собецкая Александра and Vaityute Karina / Вайткуте Карина, 12, 5, Federal State Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk"


Special prize – drawing set

1. Chirva Pavel / Чирва Павел, 10 years, 4 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

2. Kuranov Nikita / Куранов Никита, 10 years, 4 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

3. Polozov Maksimilian / Полозов Максимильян, 10 years, 4 class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

4. Kolentsionok Alina / Коленционок Алина, 11 years, 5 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk" 

5. Golovina Anzhela / Головина Анжела, 12 years, 6 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk" 

6. Kokoreva Kata /Кокорева Катя , 12 years, 7 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk" 

7. Umarov Nelurar / Умаров Нелюрар, 12 years, 6 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk" 

8. Vaitkute Karina / Вайткуте Карина, 12 years, 5 class, Federal State Budgetary Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatorium "Pionersk" 

 

The prizes will be sent to the winners by post till the end of August 2013 the latest. Congratulations!

 




The Lithuania – Poland – Russia Programme
is co-financed with the funds from the European Union
Site Map | Legal Notice Copyright © 2010 LT-PL-RU. All rights reserved.