Lithuania-Poland-Russia ENPI Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2007-2013
Lithuania Polish Russia English
Lithuania-Poland-Russia ENPI Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2007-2013 BW

MORE THAN 70 LAUREATES IN A COMPETITION FOR CHILDREN FOR THE MOST INTERESTING POSTCARD "Lithuania, Poland, Russia - neighbours, partners and friends"

2014-06-25

It was the second international art competition organised by the Lithuania-Poland-Russia ENPI Cross Border Cooperation Programme 2007-2013 on the Day of Europe occasion. The competition was addressed to school students in the border area of Lithuania, Poland and Russia, covered by the Programme.

This time the contest surprised us again in a positive way: we received almost 300 works in total! The high level of student art works, precision of realization, and, what is most important, the cleverness of the authors in illustrating the theme of the competition as well their knowledge of the cooperation and friendship of neighboring nations pleased us even more.

Therefore, the Competition Committee decided to reward several main, second and third awards and a lot of special awards at the same time. One of the work, which was recognized by the Commission as extraordinary presentation of the contest idea received Additional Award. 

Taking this opportunity we would like to thank all participants for their creative efforts. We are also grateful to the schools and other institutions involved in the contest, as well as teachers, under whose care the competition artworks were created.

The meeting of Contest Commission composed of representatives of the Joint Technical Secretariat, representing all 3 countries of the Programme was held on 18 of June, 2014. The list of the winners is the following:

 

ADDITIONAL AWARD for extraordinary presentation of the contest idea

1. Reda Kulikauskaite, 13 years, Public Institution Raseiniai Social Services Centre, Child Day Care Center; 

2. Dijana Ruibyte, 12 years, Public Institution Raseiniai Social Services Centre, Child Day Care Center.


LITHUANIA


CATEGORY 1: CHILDREN OF 6 - 9 YEARS (CLASSES 1-3)

I prize – e-book reader

1. Toma Bartninkaitė, 8 years, I class, Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazja

2. Enrika Danylaitė, 9 years, III class, Balbieriskis Primary School

II prize – badminton set and mug

1. Austėja Tverkutė, 9 years, |VII class, Raseiniai Viktoro Petkaus Primary School

2. Domas Vieraitis, 8 years, I class, Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazja

3. Osvaldas Kašėta, 7 years, "Vilties" school-kindergarten

III prize – backpack and mug

1. Gabija Savickaitė, 9 years, II class, Balbieriskis Primary School

2. , 3. Odilė Žičiūtė, Dija Gilytė, 7 years, I class, Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazja

Special prize – wooden game set

1. Skaistė Banytė, 8 years, II class, Jonavos Justino Vareikio progimnazja, 

2. Aurimas Vitkauskas, 6 years, I class, Balbieriskis Primary School

3. Eglė Monkutė, 9 years, III class, Pagegiai Municipality School of Arts and Sports

4. Odilija Pranskevičiūtė, 9 years,  II class, Balbieriskis Primary School

5. Miglė Savickaitė, 6 years, Balbieriskis Primary School

6. Rusnė Gylytė, 9 years, III class, Raseiniai Viktoro Petkaus Primary School

7. Greta Karbauskaitė, 9 years, III class, Raseiniai Viktoro Petkaus Primary School

8. Gabija Šedaitytė, 9 years, III class, Raseiniai Viktoro Petkaus Primary School

9. Agnė Kuodelytė, 8 years, I class, Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazja

10. Morta Zaliauskaite, 7 years, I class, Aštriosios Kirsnos School



CATEGORY 2 - CHILDREN OF 10 - 13 YEARS (CLASSES 4-6)

I prize – e-book reader 

1. , 2. Reda Kulikauskaite, 13 years, Dijana Ruibyte, 12 years, Public Institution  Raseiniai Social  Services Centre, Child Day Care Center;

3. Giedrė Mikailionytė, 13 years, VII class, Alytus Primary School of Likiškeliai

II prize – badminton set and mug

1. Adomas Morkūnas, 12 years, VI class, Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazja

2. Edvinas Daironas, 12 years, IV class, "Vilties" school-kindergarten

III prize – backpack and mug

1. Aleksandra Tišakova, 13 years, VII class, Klaipėda "Santarvės" Primary School

2. Abigailė Sodaitytė,14 years, VII class, Alytus Vizgirio Primary School

3. Auguste Skripkaite, 10 years, IV class, Aštriosios Kirsnos School

Special prize –puzzles

1. Austėja Dilytė, 13 years, Jurbarkas Naujamiestis Primary School

2. Augustė Matuliūkšytė, 12 years, Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazja

3. Monika Laurušonytė, Urtė Petronytė, 13 years, VII class, Kaišiadorių Vaclovo Giržado progimnazja 

4. Emilė Turskytė¸ 13 years, VII class, Klaipėdos Simono Dacho progimnazja

5. Aivaras Bingelis, 11 years,  III class, "Vilties" school-kindergarten

6. Karina Butavičiūtė, 13 years, Klaipėda "Santarvės" Primary School

7. Ana Kravčenko, 13 years, Klaipėda "Santarvės" Primary School

8. Sviatoslav Golubev, 13 years, Klaipėda "Santarvės" Primary School

POLAND


CATEGORY 1: CHILDREN OF 6 - 9 YEARS (CLASSES 1-3)

I prize – e-book reader

1. 2. Kornelia Siekulska, Roksana Warmińska, 7 years, I class, School Complex in  Wilkowo

3. Jakub Siemieniewicz, II class, Primary School no 4 in Ełk

II prize – badminton set and mug

1. Igor Grajewski, 9 years, II class, Primary School no 4 in Ełk

2. Katarzyna Paluszkiewicz, 8 years, I class, Primary School no 2 in Węgorzewo

III prize – backpack and mug

1. Mikołaj Głódź, klasa II class, Primary School no 4 in Ełk

2. Piotr Sperski, 8 years, I class, Primary School no 2 in Węgorzewo

3. Maksymilian Szustka, 8 years, II class, School Complex in Krynica Morska

Special awards – wooden game set

1. Artur Moczyński, 7 years, II class, School Complex in Krynica Morska 

2. Michał Kulikowski, I class, Primary School no 2 in Węgorzewo

3. Małgorzata Ferenc, 7 years, II class, School Complex in Krynica Morska 

4. Zuzanna Duda, 8 years, II class, School Complex in Krynica Morska 

5. Kajetan Dobrowolski, 7 years, II class, School Complex in Krynica Morska 

6. Roksana Stolarczyk, 8 years, II class, School Complex in Krynica Morska 

7. Maksymilian Szustka, 8 years, II class, School Complex in Krynica Morska 


CATEGORY 2 - CHILDREN OF 10 - 13 YEARS (CLASSES 4-6)

I prize – e-book reader

1. Oskar Szymański, V class, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

2. Magdalena Cauch, 12 years, V class, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

II prize – badminton set and mug

1. Aleksandra Jeznach, V class, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

2. Klaudia Kaźmierczak, V class, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

III prize – backpack and mug

1. Maciej Sieniakowski, V class, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn 

2. Wiktor Szukis, V class, Szkoła Podstawowa nr 4 w Kętrzynie

Special awards – puzzles

1. Aleksandra Sikorska, 12 years, V class, Primary School no 2 in Ełk

2. Jakub Pałasz, V class, Primary School no 4 in Kętrzyn

3. Nikola Sadowska, 12 years, V class, Primary School no 2 in Ełk

4. Nikolina Sienkiewicz, 12 years, V class, Primary School no 2 in Ełk

 

RUSSIA


CATEGORY 1: CHILDREN OF 6 - 9 YEARS (CLASSES 1-3)

I prize – e-book reader

1. Lihodedova Viktoriya, 9 years, III class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

II prize – badminton set and mug

1. Dmitrievskaya Dariya, 9 years, III class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

2. Kravtsova Alisa, 9 years,  III class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

III prize – backpack and mug

1. Eremenko Sofiya,  8 years, II class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

2. Starosvet Artem, 8 years, II class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education

3. Lunik Aleksandr,  8 years, II class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education

Special awards – wooden game set

1. Borisenko Anna, 7 years, I class,  N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  

2. Egoshin Vladimir, 8 years, II class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General Education  


CATEGORY 2 - CHILDREN OF 10 - 13 YEARS (CLASSES 4-6)

I prize – e-book reader

1. Verbitskiy Lev, 9 years, IV class, N. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General

2. Shtein Rita, 13 years, VII class, Federal State Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatowium “Pionersk”

II prize – badminton set and mug

1. Egorycheva Lisa, 12 years, VI class, Federal State Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatowium "Pionersk"

2. Koncha Valeria, 12 years, VI class, Federal State Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatowium “Pionersk”

III prize – backpack and mug

1. Kruzhkova Vasilisa, Federal State Institution Pediatric Orthopedic Sanatowium "Pionersk"

2. Verbitskaya Anastasiya, 10 years, IV classN. I. Moroz Non-governmental (Private) Institution of General

 




The Lithuania – Poland – Russia Programme
is co-financed with the funds from the European Union
Site Map | Legal Notice Copyright © 2010 LT-PL-RU. All rights reserved.